Roman Reigns

Real Name: Leati Joseph Anoa'i

Born: May 25, 1985

Hometown: Pensacola, Florida

Billed From: Pensacola, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 265 lb

Debut: 2010

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
  • Sika Anoa'i
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Joe Anoa'i
  • Leakee
  • Roman Leakee
  • Roman Reigns
Nicknames:
  • "The Big Dog"
  • "First Class"
  • "The Guy"
  • "The Juggernaut"
  • "The Muscle/Enforcer (of The Shield)"
  • "The Powerhouse"
  • "The Thoroughbred"
Roman Reigns
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Checkmate (Spinning bulldog)
  • Moment of Silence (Belly to back side slam)
  • Spear
Signature Moves:
  • Crucifix powerbomb lift transitioned into a sitout powerbomb
  • Drive By (Running front dropkick from the floor to the head of an opponent draped over the bottom rope)
  • Leaping clothesline
  • Multiple corner clotheslines
  • Roll-up lifted into a deadlift sitout powerbomb
  • Samoan drop
  • Superman punch
  • Tilt-a-whirl slam
Accomplishments
Championships: