Nightcrawler, The

Real Name: Martin Wright

Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona

Billed From: The Bottomless Pit

Height: 6 ft 2 in

Weight: 262 lb

Born: July 15, 1964

Debut: October 15, 2004

Work History:
Trained by:
  • OVW staff
  • Lash Huffman
  • Booker T
Ring Names:
  • Boogeyman, The
  • Marty Wright
  • Nightcrawler, The
  • Slither
  • Nightcrawler, The
  • Nightcrawler, The
  • Nightcrawler, The
Finishing Moves:
  • Boogeyslam / Supernatural Driver (Inverted falling powerslam)
  • Chokebomb
  • Goodnight (Pumphandle slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Stinger splash
  • Two-handed chokelift