Nick Berk

Real Name: Nicholas K. Berk

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Height: 5 ft 10 in

Weight: 198 lb

Born: May 11, 1980

Debut: March 16, 1997

Work History:
Trained by:
  • Don Montoya
  • Mike Kehner
  • Reckless Youth
  • Afa Anoaʻi
Ring Names:
  • D-Sex
  • Nick Berk
  • Nicky Benz
Nick Names:
  • "The Midnight Idol"
  • "The Red Bull"
  • Nick Berk
  • Nick Berk
  • Nick Berk
  • Nick Berk
Finishing Moves:
  • Berkocet (Spinning lifting double underhook facebuster)
  • Elevated cloverleaf
  • Sitout Death Valley driver
Signature Moves:
  • Cloverleaf leg laced Boston crab
  • Inverted STF