Jesse White

Real Name: Jesse Allen White

Hometown: Denver, Colorado

Billed From: Scottsdale, Arizona

Height: 6 ft 2 in

Weight: 250 lb

Born: April 19, 1986

Debut: 2009

Work History:
Trained by:
  • Vader
  • Harley Race
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Ring Names:
  • Jake Carter
  • Jesse White
Nick Names:
  • "The Great"
  • Jesse White
  • Jesse White
  • Jesse White
Finishing Moves:
  • Body avalanche
  • Inverted atomic drop
Comments
White is a second generation professional wrestler; his father Leon White better known as Vader.