Ricky Rhodes

Real Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr

Born: February 25, 1949

Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee

Billed From: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 243 lb

Debut: December 10, 1972

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Scorpion, The (Flair)
  • Ric Flair
  • Ricky Rhodes
Nicknames:
  • "Ramblin Ricky Rhodes"
  • "Nature Boy"
  • "Naitch"
  • "The Dirtiest Player in the Game"
  • "Stylin' and Profilin'"
  • "The Man"
  • "The Limousine Ridin' Jet Flying Kiss Stealin' Wheelin' Dealin' Son of a Gun"
  • "Space Mountain"
  • "The Sixty-Minute Man"
  • "Slick Ric"
  • "The Master of the Figure Four"
  • "The Golden Stallion"
  • "Wrestling God"
Ricky Rhodes
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving knee drop
  • Figure four leglock
  • Testicular claw
  • Knife-edged chop usually with Flair or the crowd shouting "Wooooooooo!"
  • Flair-flop
Accomplishments
Championships: