Black Reign

Real Name: Dustin Patrick Runnels

Height: 6 ft 6 in

Weight: 238 lb

Born: April 11, 1969

Debut: September 13, 1988

Trained by:
  • Dusty Rhodes
  • Skandor Akbar
Ring Names:
  • Artist Formerly Known as Goldust, The
  • Black Reign
  • Dustin Rhodes
  • Dusty Rhodes, Jr.
  • Gold Dustin
  • Goldust
  • Se7en
Nicknames:
  • "The Natural"
  • "The American Nightmare"
  • "The Lonestar"
  • "The Prince of Perversion"
  • "The Bizarre One"
Finishing Moves:
  • Curtain Call (Lifting falling reverse DDT)
  • Final Cut (Vertical suplex lifted and dropped into a snap swinging neckbreaker)
  • Lone Star State of Mind (Lifting falling reverse DDT)
  • Blackout (Kneeling facebuster)
  • Schizophrenic (Vertical suplex lifted and dropped into a snap swinging neckbreaker)
  • The Oscar (Sitout rear mat slam)
  • Good Night Sweet Charlotte (Sleeper hold)