Bad Ass Billy Gunn

Real Name: Monty Kip Sopp

Hometown: November 11, 1963

Billed From: Houston, Texas

Height: 6 ft 4 in

Weight: 268 lb

Born: November 11, 1963

Debut: 1993

Work History:
Trained by:
  • Jerry Gray
Ring Names:
  • Bad Ass Billy Gunn
  • Billy G.
  • Billy Gunn
  • G Man, The
  • Kip Sopp
  • Kip Winchester
  • Mr. Ass
  • New Age Outlaw, The
  • One Billy Gunn, The
  • Outlaw, The (Kip)
  • Rockabilly
Nick Names:
  • "Badd Ass"
  • "Mr. Ass"
  • "The One"
  • "The Superstar"
  • "The Ass Man"
  • "The Mega Star"
  • "The Fashionist"
  • "The Chosen One"
  • "Billy Bitchcakes"
  • "Willy Will"
  • "Bitter Billy"
Teams and Stables:
  • Bad Ass Billy Gunn
  • Bad Ass Billy Gunn
  • Bad Ass Billy Gunn
Finishing Moves:
  • Gunnslinger (Swinging side slam)
  • Missouri Boat Ride / One and Only (Cobra clutch slam)
  • Fame-Ass-er (Legdrop Bulldog)
  • Elevated DDT (as Rockabilly)
  • Shake Rattle and Roll (Swinging neckbreaker
  • with theatrics) (as Rockabilly)
Signature Moves:
  • Gutbuster
  • Fall-away Slam
  • Stinger Splash
  • Front powerslam
  • Tilt-a-whirl slam
  • Vertical suplex powerslam
  • Military Press Slam
  • Cutter
  • Piledriver
  • Hip toss dropped into a neckbreaker