Pegasus Kid II

Real Name: Fergal Devitt

Hometown: Bray, County Wicklow, Ireland

Billed From: Bray, County Wicklow, Ireland

Height: 5 ft 11 in

Weight: 178 lb

Born: July 25, 1981

Debut: June 2000

Work History:
Trained by:
  • NWA UK Hammerlock
  • Andre Baker
  • Johnny Moss
  • Jon Ryan
  • New Japan Inoki Dojo
Ring Names:
  • C.T.U Ranger Red (II)
  • Fergal Devitt
  • Finn Bálor
  • Pegasus Kid II
  • Prince Devitt
Nick Names:
  • "Irish Young Gun"
Teams and Stables:
  • Pegasus Kid II
  • Pegasus Kid II
  • Pegasus Kid II
  • Pegasus Kid II
  • Pegasus Kid II
  • Pegasus Kid II
  • Pegasus Kid II
Finishing Moves:
  • Bloody Sunday (Lifting single underhook DDT)
  • Brainbuster
  • Devitt's End (High-angle Fujiwara armbar)
  • Diving double foot stomp
  • Prince's Throne (Fireman's carry double knee gutbuster)
  • Shingata Prince's Throne (Canadian backbreaker twisted into a double knee gutbuster)
Comments
Devitt played soccer and Gaelic football when he was younger, before deciding to become a professional wrestler.