Mr. Knoxville

Real Name: Roger Barnes

Height: 5 ft 8 in

Weight: 231 lb

Born: March 30, 1945

Debut: 1962

Trained by:
  • Pat Girard
Ring Names:
  • Miss Atlanta Lively
  • Mr. Knoxville
  • Ron Garvin
  • Ronnie Garvin
Nicknames:
  • "Rugged"
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure four leglock
  • Knockout Punch
  • Sharpshooter
  • Garvin Stomp – innovated