Windham Rotunda

Real Name: Windham Lawrence Rotunda

Hometown: Brooksville, Florida

Billed From: Brooksville, Florida

Height: 6 ft 2 in

Weight: 306 lb

Born: May 23, 1987

Debut: 2009

Work History:
Trained by:
  • FCW staff
Ring Names:
  • Alex Rotunda
  • Axel Mulligan
  • Bray Wyatt
  • Duke Rotundo
  • Husky Harris
  • Windham Rotunda
Nick Names:
  • "The Army Tank with a Ferrari Engine"
  • "The Eater of Worlds"
Teams and Stables:
  • Windham Rotunda
  • Windham Rotunda
  • Windham Rotunda
  • Windham Rotunda
  • Windham Rotunda
Finishing Moves:
  • Sister Abigail(Swinging reverse STO with theatrics)
  • Stunner
  • Running senton
  • Swinging reverse STO
Signature Moves:
  • Body avalanche
  • Running crossbody
  • Running senton
  • Short-arm clothesline
  • Ura-nage
Comments
Rotunda is a third generation professional wrestler; his grandfather Blackjack Mulligan, father Mike Rotunda and uncles Barry and Kendall Windham were all professional wrestlers. He has a younger brother, Taylor, who is also a professional wrestler, and a younger sister, Mika.