Kazarian

Real Name: Frank B. Gerdelman

Height: 6 ft 1 in

Weight: 215 lb

Born: August 4, 1977

Debut: May 1998

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
  • Jesse Hernandez
  • Bill Anderson
  • UPW Training Staff
Ring Names:
  • Frankie
  • Frankie Gerdelman
  • Frankie Kazarian
  • Kaz
  • Kazarian
  • Masked Spymaster #3
  • Suicide (Kaz)
Nicknames:
  • "The Future"
  • "The Coolest Man in Wrestling"
  • "The K-A-Z"
Finishing Moves:
  • Back to the Future (Bridging wrist lock electric chair drop)
  • Bicycle kick
  • Flux Capacitor (Rolling moonsault side slam)
  • Half nelson choke with bodyscissors
  • Kneeling back to belly piledriver
  • Wave of the Future[2] (Swinging reverse STO)