Luke Harper

Real Name: Jon Huber

Hometown: Rochester, New York

Billed From: Lincoln, Nebraska

Height: 6 ft 7 in

Weight: 285 lb

Born: 1979

Debut: October 7, 2003

Work History:
Trained by:
  • Kirby Marcos
  • Rik Matrix
  • Tony Mamaluke
Ring Names:
  • Brodie Lee
  • Huberboy #2
  • Luke Harper
Nick Names:
  • "The Right Stuff"
  • "Throat Load"
  • "Big Rig"
Teams and Stables:
  • Luke Harper
  • Luke Harper
  • Luke Harper
Finishing Moves:
  • Brodie Bomb (Running sitout powerbomb
  • Gutwrench powerbomb
  • Package piledriver
  • Standing or a running big boot
  • Truck Stop (Spinning side slam)