Real Name: Charles Palumbo

Hometown: West Warwick, Rhode Island

Billed From: San Diego, California

Height: 6 ft 5 in

Weight: 280 lb

Born: June 15, 1971

Debut: 1998

Work History:
Trained by:
  • Paul Orndorff
  • WCW Power Plant
Ring Names:
  • Chuck Palumbo
  • Dude, The
  • Jungle Jim
Nick Names:
  • "The Main Event"
Teams and Stables:
Finishing Moves:
  • Backbreaker rack
  • Full Throttle (Gutwrench backbreaker rack flipped into a cutter)
  • Italian Drop (Scoop lift thrown into a Samoan drop
  • Superkick
  • Jungle Kick (Superkick)
  • Chuck Deluxe (Overhead belly to belly suplex)
  • Padlock (Inverted Boston crab)