Masked Executioner, The

Real Name: Edward Władysław Spulnik

Height: 6 ft 7 in

Weight: 280 lb

Born: October 13, 1926

Died: August 30, 2008

Debut: 1947

Retired: 1977

Trained by:
  • Lou Thesz
Ring Names:
  • Executioner #1
  • Hercules Kowalski
  • Killer Kowalski
  • Masked Destroyer, The
  • Masked Executioner, The
  • Tarzan Kowalski
Nicknames:
  • "Killer"
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving knee drop
  • Kowalski Claw (Vice grip applied to either the opponent's stomach or head)
Signature Moves:
  • Dropkick
  • Piledriver