Bolo Mongol

Real Name: Bill Eadie

Hometown: Brownsville, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Height: 6 ft 3 in

Weight: 291 lb

Born: December 27, 1947

Debut: 1973

Work History:
Trained by:
  • Tony Newberry
Ring Names:
  • Axis the Demolisher
  • Bolo Mongol
  • Demolition Ax
  • Masked Superstar, The
  • Super Machine
Teams and Stables:
  • Bolo Mongol
  • Bolo Mongol
  • Bolo Mongol
Finishing Moves:
  • Cobra clutch
  • Swinging neckbreaker