IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship

Current Champion

Jon Moxley

Since: January 04, 2020

Days Held: 219 Days

This was a Texas Deathmatch.

View Wrestler Profile

Champion

Date Won

Days Held

Observations

October 14, 2019
82 days
Defeated Juice Robinson in a No Disqualification match to win the vacant title.
October 13, 2019
1 days
Vacated after Moxley was unable to wrestle in a scheduled championship defense at King of Pro-Wrestling due to travel issues arising from Typhoon Hagibis.
June 05, 2019
130 days
January 04, 2019
152 days
September 30, 2018
96 days
July 07, 2018
85 days
January 28, 2018
160 days
July 02, 2017
210 days
Omega defeated Tomohiro Ishii in the finals of an eight-man tournament to become the inaugural champion.